You are here

2018-2019 School Year Tournament Winners






2018-2019 Season Top Winners
  K-12 Open K-12 U1000 K-6 Open K-6 U500 K-3 Open
           
Halloween Havoc 10/13/2018          
  1. Aahan Sharma 1. Gheoffrey Gheorghian 1. Aleksandre Sakhelashvili 1. Raj Aryan Allu 1. Amy Gorislavsky
  2. Cole Tatro 2. Jacob Rasmussen 2. Saanvi Thummala 2. Martin Ribando 2. Vidhat Reddy
  3. Dhanush Kandukuri 3. Angelo Tucci 3. Julian Fundler 3. Rohan Deshpande 3. Ilia Sakhelashvili
           
Turkey Tango 11/18/2018          
  1. Aahan Sharma 1. Arya Bhushan 1. Sujay Sureshkumar 1. Vedant Patel 1. Deetya Thummala
  2. Isabel Yearian 2. Loyal Flanders 2. Cooper Buxner 2. Grant Falk 2. Martin Ribando
  3. Cole Tatro 3. Yrwin Batan 3. Adithi Srinivasan 3. Dean Ullom 3. Vidhat Damireddy
           
Holiday Classic 12/15/2018          
  1. Cole Tatro 1. Geoffrey Gheorghian 1. Aleksandre Sakhelashvili 1. Michael Simkins 1. Vidhat Reddy
  2. Isabel Yearian 2. Vineeth Thatiparthi 2. Sudeep Vadderaju 2. Daniel Landsbaum 2. Martin Ribando
  3. Iovane Sakhelashvili 3. Marquis Johnson 3. Saanvi Ramgounda 3. Isaac Fleming 3. Mason Eckert
           
New Year's Fray 1/20/2019          
  1. Isabel Yearian 1. Justin Barker 1. Bill Xu 1. Rohan Deshpande 1. Vidhat Reddy
  2. Cole Tatro 2. CJ Elam 2. Aleksandre Sakhelashvili 2. Aditi Deo 2. Jason Gensits
  3. Aahan Sharma 3. Aspen Mechem 3. Neel Patel 3. Anuj Patel 3. Vidyuth Kamesh
           
Chess Carnival 2/9/2019          
  1. Aahan Sharma 1. Jack Judy 1. Vidhat Reddy 1. Miles Smith 1. Vidyuth Kamesh
  2. Aaradhya Panda 2. Edison Lu 2. Alan Chen 2. Donato Ruggeri 2. Sean Crasta
  3. Justin Barker 3. Kaleb Tham 3. Vihaan Choudhary 3. Ishan Behere 3. Sky Jacobson
  Top Female: Isabel Yearian Top Female: Adithi Srinivasan Top Female: Caris Ong





2018-2019 Season Top Teams
  K-12 Open K-6 Open K-3 Open
       
Halloween Havoc 10/13/2018      
  1. GF Chess Club 1. GF Chess Club 1. GF Chess Club
  2. Vanguard Chess Club 2. Kennard Elementary School 2. Old Bonhomme Elementary
  3. Webster Groves High School 3. Vanguard Chess Club 3. Argo Chess Club
       
Turkey Tango 11/18/2018      
  1. GF Chess Club 1. GF Chess Club 1. GF Chess Club
  2. Vanguard Chess Club 2. Argo Chess Club 2. Old Bonhomme Elementary
  3. Hixon Middle School 3. Kennerly Elementary School 3. Mallinckrodt Elementary
       
Holiday Classic 12/15/2018      
  1. GF Chess Club 1. GF Chess Club 1. GF Chess Club
  2. Vanguard Chess Club 2. Argo Chess Club 2. Kennard Elementary School
  3. Hixon Middle School 3. Vanguard Chess Club 3. Mallinckrodt Elementary
       
New Year's Fray 1/20/2019      
  1. GF Chess Club 1. GF Chess Club 1. GF Chess Club
  2. Carnahan High School 2. Argo Chess Club 2. Kennard Elementary School
  3. Hazelwood Central High 3. Vanguard Chess Club 3. Mallinckrodt Elementary
       
Chess Carnival 2/9/2019      
  1. Argo Chess Club 1. GF Chess Club 1. GF Chess Club
  2. GF Chess Club 2. Argo Chess Club 2. Kennard Elementary School
  3. Webster Groves High 3. Babler Elementary 3. Argo Chess Club