You are here

Chess League Results

Overview




  School Standings Win-Loss Total
1 Ritenour High 3-0 62.5
2 Hazelwood West High 3-0 60
3 Jennings Jr High 2-1 55
4 Fern Ridge High 2-1 44.5
5 Pattonville Heights Middle 1-2 30
6 Soldan High 1-2 19.5
7 Hanrahan 0-3 16
8 Gateway Middle 0-3 12.5

Week 1











Week 1   Ritenour High   Jennings Jr High   Hazelwood West High  
Pattonville Heights Middle
  Board 1 Nick Risko L-W Bobby Lewis   Daniel Weeden W-L Dominick Austin
  Board 2 Jeremy Reed W-L Ahmose Davis   Cory Stabb W-L Brayden Hatler
  Board 3 Ryan Dieboll W-L Ethan Grant   Mathew Seward W-L Drew Simpson
  Board 4 Edgardo Sanchez L-W Juan Peal   Gunner Greco L-W Griffith Newman
  Board 5 Rodney Long W-L Elijah Shannon   Afif Ghannam L-W Gavin Hatler
  Points 14   11   18   7
    Fern Ridge High   Gateway Middle   Soldan High   Hanrahan Elementary
  Board 1 Zainab Hussain W-L Maasi Mohamed   Eric Washington W-L Khyrin Addison
  Board 2 Sarah Coley L-W   Steven Murphy   Khoreen Johnson W-L Andrew Cole
  Board 3 Ian Flemming W-L Christopher Tesereau   Alana Graham D-D Jeremiah McNeal
  Board 4 Devon Carlock W-L    Tykeese Patton   Courtney Poland D-D Dilan Thompson
  Board 5 Emily Reddington W-L  Jeffrey Carrera   Cyre’ Marshall L-W Michael Wren
    19   6   17.5   7.5

Week 2









Week 2   Pattonville Heights Middle   Ritenour High   Gateway Middle   Hazelwood West High
  Board 1 Nicholas Toler L-W Nick Risko   Maasi Mohamed L-W Daniel Weeden
  Board 2 Dominick Austin L-W Jeremy Reed   Steven Murphy L-W Cory Stabb
  Board 3 Brayden Halter L-W Ryan Dieboll   Christopher Tesereau L-W Mathew Seward
  Board 4 Gavin Halter L-W Edgardo Sanchez   Tykeese Patton D-D Gunner Greco
  Board 5 Sai Dorasansi L-W Rodney Long   Jeffrey Carrera W-L Afif Ghannam
  Points 0   25   5   20
    Hanrahan Elementary   Fern Ridge High   Jennings Jr High   Soldan High
  Board 1 Jeremiah McNeal L-W Uri Summy   Bobbie Lewis W-L Eric Washington
  Board 2 Khyrin Addison L-W Zainab Hussain   Elijah Shannon W-L Alana Graham
  Board 3 Michael Wren L-W Sarah Coley   Ethan Grant W-L Khoreen Johnson
  Board 4 Ma'Riyah Nelson W-L Ian Flemming   Ahmose Davis W-L Courtney Poland
  Board 5 Janna Hooten D-D Sonny Hague   Jalen Hayes W-L Cyre' Marshall
  Points 5.5   19.5   25   0

Week 3




  Ritenour High   Gateway Middle
Board 1 Nick Risko W-L Maasj Mohamed
Board 2 Jeremy Reed W-L Steven Murphy
Board 3 Ryan Dieboll W-L Christopher Tesereau
Board 4 Edgardo Sigaran W-L Sidney Thompson
Board 5 Rodney Long D-D Tykese Patton
Points 23.5   1.5
       
  Hazelwood West High   Hanrahan Elementary
Board 1 Daniel Weeden W-L Jeremiah McNeal
Board 2 Cory Stabb W-L Dillan Thompson
Board 3 Mathew Seward W-L Carlos Thomas
Board 4 Gunner Greco W-L Ma'Riyah Nelson
Board 5 Audrey Umeadi L-W Janna Hooten
Points 22   3
       
  Fern Ridge High   Jennings Jr High
Board 1 Uri Summy L-W Bobbie Lewis
Board 2 Hyden Bock L-W Elijah Shannon
Board 3 Devon Carlock W-L Ethan Grant
Board 4 Emily Reddington W-L Jalen Hayes
Board 5 Sonny Hague L-W Antoine Chillers
Points 6   19
       
  Soldan High  
Pattonville Heights Middle
Board 1 Eric Washington L-W Nicholas Toler
Board 2 Alana Graham L-W Drew Simpson
Board 3 Khoreen Johnson L-W Brayden Hatler
Board 4 Cyre' Marshall D-D Gavin Halter
Board 5 Denasia McKinney L-W Dominick Austin
Points 2   23

Week 4

Results Coming Soon