You are here

Partners in Education

Archdiocese of St. Louis

  • Christ the King Catholic School 
  • Holy Redeemer Catholic School 
  • St Ambrose School 
  • St Cecilia School 
  • St Gabriel the Archangel School 
  • St Peter Kirkwood 
  • Visitation Academy of St Louis

Brentwood School District

  • McGrath Elementary

Florissant-Florissant School District

  • Airport Elementary
  • Combs Elementary 
  • Commons Lane Elementary 
  • Duchesne Elementary 
  • Ferguson Middle
  • Halls Ferry Elementary 
  • Holman Elementary 
  • Johnson Wabash Elementary 
  • Lee Hamilton Elementary 
  • McCluer High School 
  • Parker Road Elementary 
  • STEAM Academy
  • Vogt Elementary 
  • Walnut Grove Elementary 
  • Wedgwood Elementary

Independent Schools

  • Andrews Academy CC 
  • Andrews Academy LSL 
  • Every Child's Hope 
  • Hawthorn Leadership School for Girls 
  • John Burroughs School 
  • Miriam School 
  • Scott US Air Force Base 
  • St Vincent Home/School 
  • St. Mary's Parish 
  • Villa di Maria Montessori School 
  • Webster-Rock Hill Ministries

Jennings School District

  • Fairview Intermediate
  • Jennings Junior High School
  • Northview Elementary
  • Kenneth C Hanrahan Elementary

Lindbergh District

  • Crestwood Elementary
  • Kennerly Elementary 
  • Long Elementary
  • Sappington Elementary 
  • Truman Middle

Lindenwood University

  • College chess scholarship program
  • Chess in area schools

Parkway School District

  • McKelvey Elementary
  • River Bend Elementary

Rockwood School District

  • Blevins Elementary
  • Bowles Elementary
  • Babler Elementary
  • Ballwin Elementary
  • Fairway Elementary

Saint Louis Public School District

  • Adams Elementary 
  • Buder Elementary 
  • Carnahan High School of the Future 
  • Clay Elementary 
  • Cleveland NJROTC 
  • Columbia Elementary 
  • Compton-Drew ILC 
  • Farragut Elementary 
  • Gateway Math & Science Preparatory 
  • Hamilton Elementary
  • Innovative Concept Academy 
  • Kennard CJA 
  • Lexington Elementary
  • Lyon Academy @ Blow 
  • Mallinckrodt Academy of Gifted Instruction 
  • Mason School of Academic and Cultural Literacy 
  • Nance Elementary 
  • Pamoja @ Cole 
  • Patrick Henry Downtown Academy 
  • Peabody Elementary 
  • Roosevelt High School 
  • Shenandoah Elementary 
  • Sigel Elementary 
  • Soldan IS 
  • Washington Montessori 
  • Wilkinson ECC @ Roe 
  • Woodward Elementary

University City

  • Barbara C Jordan Elementary
  • Flynn Park Elementary

Additional Programs:

  • St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley

2016-2017 Partners in Education

 

Rural Chess Partners 2016 - 2017

  • Herculaneum High School, Calvin Kohler Instructor
  • Clopton Elementary, Dave Henderson Instructor 
  • New Hope Christian Academy, Ryan Deering Instructor
  • Timberland High School, Ian Barr Instructor
  • St. Patrick School, Diane Luecke Instructor
  • St. Patrick School, Kelli Prade Instructor
  • YMCA, Joe Aydt Instructor
  • Winfield Elementary, Michael Utlaut Instructor
  • Belleville West High School, Lucas Spriggs Instructor
  • Becky-David Vacation Station, M. Rose Hill Instructor
  • Warren Elementary, Adam Corbitt Instructor
  • Sullivan High School, Trisha Gatlin Instructor
  • Ida Cannon Middle School, Rebecca Shroyer Instructor
  • Abraham Lincoln Elementary, Margery Handy Instructor
  • West Platte Elementary, Julie Rodell Instructor
  • Trenton Middle School, Nancy Link Instructor
  • Rolla Middle School, Laura Brashear Instructor

Rural Chess Partners 2015 - 2016