2019-2020 Season Top Individuals
|
|||||
K-12 Open | K-12 U1000 | K-6 Open | K-6 U500 | K-3 Open | |
Halloween Havoc 10/12/2019 | |||||
1. Oliver Ohly | 1. Rohan Deshpande | 1. Shree Nidhi Sikkal Kumar | 1. Jocelyn Zou | 1. Deetya Thummala | |
2. Jenna Song | 2. Yrwin Batan | 2. Sanjay Adireddi | 2. Lucas Grosswiler | 2. Rohan Talakanti | |
3. Aleksandre Sakhelashvili | 3. Roman Kaminski | 3. Vidyuth Kamesh | 3. Vinay Sebastian | 3. Jonathan Kwong | |
Turkey Tango 11/16/2019 | |||||
1. Vineethreddy Thatiparti | 1. Roman Kaminski | 1. Ignacio Moyano | 1. Miles Schawacker | 1. Benicio Moyano | |
2. Aleksandre Sakhelashvili | 2. Aspen Mechem | 2. Vidyuth Kamesh | 2. Dominic Grebel | 2. Vedant Maiti | |
3. Cole Tatro | 3. Rohan Deshpande | 3. Aksheetha Santhoshkumar | 3. Mihir Patel | 3. Ricardo Wen | |
Holiday Classic 12/7/2019 | |||||
1. Aleksandre Sakhelashvili | 1. Robert Quan | 1. Isaac Upchurch | 1. Oliver Burkemper | 1. Vedant Maiti | |
2. Iovane Sakhelashvili | 2. Alexander DiGiovanni | 2. Felix Han | 2. Jack Greenberg | 2. Mason Eckert | |
3. Vineethreddy Thatiparti | 3. Aspen Mechem | 3. Sudeep Vadderaju | 3. Jonah Crites | 3. Jakob Kakhaev | |
New Year's Fray 1/19/2020 | |||||
1. Luca Lane | 1. Terrel Johnson | 1. Felix Han | 1. Vito Mantese | 1. Suman Sahoo | |
2. Vineethreddy Thatiparti | 2. Alex DiGiovanni | 2. Lucas Zhou | 2. Yosef Granillo | 2. Keshev Palluvar | |
3. Bobby Lewis | 3. Atharva Shinde | 3. Ptolemy Lee | 3. Oliver Lanning | 3. Tejas Kota | |
Chess Carnival 2/22/2020 | |||||
1. Aleksandre Sakhelashvili | 1. Ethan Lenhardt | 1. Vrishank Royadu | 1. Vinay Sebastian | 1. Anish Shinde | |
2. Vineethreddy Thatiparti | 2. Shinoy Mammen | 2. Constantine Sakhelashvili | 2. Joseph Vu | 2. Marcus Zou | |
3. Cole Tatro | 3. Will Feng | 3. Cooper Buxner | 3. Aidan Switzer | 3. Jakob Kekhaev |
2019-2020 Season Top Teams | |||
K-12 Open | K-6 Open | K-3 Open | |
Halloween Havoc 10/12/2019 | |||
1. Argo Chess Club | 1. GF Chess Club | 1. GF Chess Club | |
2. GF Chess Club | 2. Vanguard Chess Club | 2. Argo Chess Club | |
3. Vanguard Chess Club | 3. Argo Chess Club | 3. Vanguard Chess Club | |
Turkey Tango 11/16/2019 | |||
1. Argo Chess Club | 1. GF Chess Club | 1. GF Chess Club | |
2. GF Chess Club | 2. Argo Chess Club | 2. Vanguard Chess Club | |
3. Vanguard Chess Club | 3. Vanguard Chess Club | 3. New City School | |
Holiday Classic 12/7/2019 | |||
1. Argo Chess Club | 1. Mallinckrodt Academy | 1. Argo Chess Club | |
2. GF Chess Club | 2. Argo Chess Club | 2. GF Chess Club | |
3. Vanguard Chess Club | 3. Vanguard Chess Club | 3. Vanguard Chess Club | |
New Year's Fray 1/19/2020 | |||
1. Argo Chess Club | 1. Argo Chess Club | 1. GF Chess Club | |
2. GF Chess Club | 2. Mallinckrodt Academy | 2. Argo Chess Club | |
3. Vanguard Chess Club | 3. GF Chess Club | 3. Westchester Elementary | |
Chess Carnival 2/22/2020 | |||
1. Argo Chess Club | 1. Argo Chess Club | 1. GF Chess Club | |
2. GF Chess Club | 2. GF Chess Club | 2. Argo Chess Club | |
3. Ladue Middle | 3. Mallinckrodt Academy | 3. Wilkinson Elementary |